Practice Schedule
Winter Practice Schedule
Locations
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Northwest Indiana - Portage Club (BGC)
5895 Evergreen Ave, Portage, IN 46368
Sparta Dome (Sparta)
1355 E North St, Crown Point, IN 46307
Southland Center, Ho-Chunk Nation (SLC)
10 Southland Drive, Lynwood, IL 60411
Full Spectrum Fitness (FSF)
1516 N Main St, Crown Point, IN 46307
Epic Training Center (ETC)
1516 N Main St, Crown Point, IN 46307
Boys
Team | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 Premier | 5:00-6:30 (SLS) |
5:00-6:30 (ETC) |
|||
2015 Premier | 5:00-6:30 (SLS) |
5:00-6:30 (SLS) |
|||
2014 Premier | 5:00-6:30 (FSF) |
6:30-8:00 (ETC) |
|||
2013 Premier | 5:00-6:30 | 5:00-6:30 | |||
2012 Pre-ECNL | 6:30-8:00 (SLS) |
6:30-8:00 (SLS) |
|||
2011 ECNL | 7:00-9:00 (BGC) |
5:00-6:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2010 ECNL | 7:00-9:00 (BGC) |
6:30-8:00 (Sparta) |
|||
2009 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2009 NISL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
6:30-8:00 (Sparta) |
|||
2008 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2007 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2005/2006 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
Girls
Team | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 Premier | 6:30-8:00 (BGC) |
6:30-8:00 (ETC) |
|||
2014 Premier | 7:00-8:00 (BGC) |
6:30-8:00 (ETC) |
|||
2013 Premier | 6:30-8:00 (SLS) |
6:30-8:00 (SLS) |
|||
2012 Pre-ECNL | 5:00-6:30 (SLS) |
5:00-6:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2012 Premier II | 6:30-8:00 (SLS) |
5:00-6:30 (SLS) |
|||
2011 ECNL | 6:00-8:00 (FSF) |
5:00-6:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2011 Premier II | 7:00-9:00 (BGC) |
5:00-6:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2010 ECNL | 6:30-8:00 | 6:30-8:00 (Sparta) |
|||
2009 ECNL | 7:00-9:00 (BGC) |
6:15-8:00 (Sparta) |
|||
2009/2010 Pre-ECNL | 7:00-9:00 (BGC) |
6:30-8:00 (Sparta) |
|||
2008 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2007 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
|||
2005/2006 ECNL | 8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |
8:00-9:30 (Sparta) |